Privacy

Last Edited on 12-21-2016

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our app or website?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site or enter information on our site. In many cases, we will automatically collect certain non-personal information about your use of the app or website. We collect this information to ensure that the app or website function properly. We might collect, among other things, information about your browser or device, app usage data, information through cookies, pixel tags and other technologies, and aggregated information. 

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

      • To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

      • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.

      • To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products

      • To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.

We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. No website or Internet transmission is, however, truly and completely secure. Consequently, AdYoYo cannot guarantee that unauthorized access, hacking, data loss, or other breaches will never occur. Your use of the app and website is at your own risk. AdYoYo urges you to take steps to keep your personal information safe by memorizing your password or keeping it in a safe place.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Please note that any information you post or disclose through the app or website will become public and may be available to other users and the general public. We urge you to be very careful when deciding to disclose any information on the app or website. 

Please further note that your user name and your public photo will be available to the Internet's general public while you use the app or website, such as publishing products, so you should exercise discretion when using the website or app. Personal information disclosed by you may be collected by other users of the AdYoYo app or website and may result in unsolicited messages. We are not responsible for protecting such information that you may disclose to third parties through our website or app (e.g. sending your telephone number to another user through the app or website). 

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

      • Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.

      • Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.

      • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If users disable cookies in their browser:

If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

However, you will still be able to place orders

location services, preferences in items viewed

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:

      • Remarketing with Google AdSense

      • Google Display Network Impression Reporting

      • Demographics and Interests Reporting

      • DoubleClick Platform Integration

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

      • On our Privacy Policy Page

Can change your personal information:

      • By logging in to your account

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It's also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email

      • Within 1 business day

We will notify the users via in-site notification

      • Within 1 business day

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

      • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions

      • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

      • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.

      • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.

      • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.

      • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.

      • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.

      • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails:

      • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting You Directly

We may contact you and/or send you commercial communications via electronic communications, such as email, to inform about our products, services, offers, or any commercial content related to the company. If you do not want to receive these types of emails from us, you can always opt-out by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in such emails. Please note that even if you opt-out from receiving commercial communications, you may still receive administrative communications from AdYoYo, such as confirmations of buying or selling, notifications about your account and any other important announcements. We may also send you push notifications if you have opted-in to receive them. You can disable push notifications in your mobile device’s settings. 

We May Modify this Privacy Policy at Anytime

AdYoYo reserves the right to modify this Policy at any time by notifying registered users via e-mail or to post on or push through the App that the Privacy Policy has been modified. All changes to the Privacy Policy will be effective when posted, and your continued use of the app or website after the posting will constitute your acceptance of, and agreement to be bound by, those changes. 

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact us using the information below.

www.adyoyo.com

8335 W. Flamingo Road

Suite 201 Las Vegas, NV 89147

This privacy policy is effective as of and was last updated on June 19, 2017.

Types of Information We Collect and How We Use It 

ADYOYO, INC. (“Company”, "we", "us" or "our") respects the privacy concerns of each visitor ("you" or "your") to its website - www.Adyoyo.com (the "Website") - and has created this Privacy Policy to explain the type of information gathered from your visit to and use of the Website and our services, and how such information may be used. Please take a moment to review this Privacy Policy and feel free to contact us with any questions at info@Adyoyo.com.

Company complies with the privacy laws and regulations of the United States of America. We make no representation that this Website is governed by or operated in accordance with the laws of other nations, or that the Website or any part thereof is appropriate or available for use in any particular jurisdiction.  Those who choose to access the Website do so on their own initiative and at their own risk, and are responsible for complying with all local laws, rules and regulations.  By using this Website , visitors from outside of the United States of America acknowledge this Website is subject to the laws and regulations of the United States of America, and waive any claims that may arise under their own national laws.

 

Personally Identifiable Information

As a general policy, no "Personally Identifiable Information" (as defined below) is automatically collected from your visit to the Website.  "Personally Identifiable Information" includes, without limitation: (i) contact data (such as your first and last name, physical street address, city, state, zip code, phone number and email address), (ii) financial data (such as your PayPal account number, credit card number, credit card expiration date, and credit card verification code), (iii) demographic data (such as your zip code and gender), and (iv) other legal data (such as your social security number and other sensitive information used to complete and generate the proper documents based upon the specific information and direction).

We will collect and use Personally Identifiable Information about you in a number of ways as set forth in this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to responding to your request for products or services offered through the Website, notifying you about products, services, and other opportunities we think will be of interest to you, and disclosing such Personally Identifiable Information in connection with a Company business transaction.  By utilizing the Website, you are consenting to the use and disclosure of your Personally Identifiable Information as described in this Privacy Policy.

If you would like to make corrections or updates to your Personally Identifiable Information, including your email address, phone number, mailing address, PayPal account information, credit card information or password reminder phrase, you can easily make them through the edit profile section of your account.

Sources of Information

The Personally Identifiable Information which we collect may come from a number of sources, including:

Non-Personally Identifiable Information.

 

Certain non-personal information, including the type of browser being used, its operating system and your IP address ("Non-Personally Identifiable Information"), may be automatically recorded by the standard operation of the Website's internet servers.  This Non-Personally Identifiable Information can be used to help diagnose server problems, administer the Website and generally enhance your online experience.  We will also collect certain information arising out of your use of the Website, such as Cookies, or Web beacons, or augment the data we collect with other information from other online or offline sources. We reserve the right to collect information about you and store it in connection with other online or offline information we may possess or obtain about you.

Cookie

 

A cookie is a piece of data stored on the hard drive of your computer that contains information about you and that is used for record keeping purposes. Cookies enable us to track and target your interests to enhance your experience on the Website. We may set and access cookies on your computer to provide you with customized content and to assist in providing the products that you have requested. We also work with companies who provide services to maintain the Website and enable those service providers the right to use cookies on our website. Most cookies automatically delete themselves from your hard drive after each session. Like many other websites, we may automatically track information based upon your behavior on the Website, including combining information that we obtain through the use of cookies with Personally Identifiable Information, or other aggregate or anonymous data, including a unique identification we may assign you. The information may include browser type, internet service provider, referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, IP address, and number of clicks, all used to analyze trends, administer the Website, track your movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. Most web browsers are initially set up to accept cookies; however, you can reset your web browser to reject all cookies. If you reject the cookie, you may still use the Website, although your access to and use of some areas of the Website may be limited. In addition, if you refuse to accept cookies you agree to assume all responsibility for any resulting loss of functionality.

 

Web Beacons

 

Pages on our website also may contain "web beacons" (also known as Internet tags, pixel tags and clear GIFs).  A web beacon is an electronic image, often a single pixel (1x1), that is ordinarily not visible to Website visitors and may be associated with cookies on the visitors' hard drives.  Web beacons do not contain any Personally Identifiable Information and allow us to count users who have visited certain pages of the Website, to deliver branded services, and to help determine the effectiveness of promotional or advertising campaigns. Web beacons allow third parties to obtain information such as the IP address of the computer that downloaded the page on which the beacon appears, the URL of the page on which the beacon appears, the time the page containing the beacon was viewed, the type of browser used to view the page, and the information in cookies set by the third party. We use log files to store the data that is collected through web beacons. 

All of your Personally Identifiable Information and Non-Personally Identifiable Information, as well as any other information described above may be referred to collectively as the "User Information."

Sharing

We may share certain of the User Information, including Personally Identifiable Information, with affiliated and non-affiliated third parties, including without limitation in connection with the following:

Please note that when you disclose Personally Identifiable Information through a forum, message board, blog, job employment resume, or other features on the Website, the information may become public and accessible to all or a part of the Website community, so it is important for you to exercise discretion and appropriate caution when deciding to reveal Personally Identifiable Information in these areas. In addition, when you choose to make a posting on such services, certain Personally Identifiable Information may be available for other users to view. We urge you to exercise discretion and caution when deciding to disclose your Personally Identifiable Information , or any other information, on the Website. WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE USE OF ANY PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION YOU VOLUNTARILY DISCLOSE THROUGH THE WEBSITE VIA FORUMS AND OTHER INTERACTIVE FEATURES. Please note that we reserve the right, but have no obligation, to republish content posted in a forum, message board, blog, or news group (including any Personally Identifiable Information contained therein) as further set forth in our Terms of Use. 

Offering You Choices - Marketing Options

 

You have choices when it comes to learning about our new offers, products or services, as well as those offered by our partners and affiliates. If you do not wish to receive these offers, you may opt out by emailing our Customer Care department at any time at info@Adyoyo.com. Alternatively, each marketing e-mail we send to you will include instructions how to opt-out which you may utilize.  Please note that you may still receive information from third parties to whom we have disclosed your information prior to the time you opted-out. You should contact each party in the event that you no longer want to receive information from such party.

Links

We are deeply committed to your right to privacy. However, please note that this Website's Privacy Policy only applies to the Website and not to any other websites that you may access from the Website, each of which may have privacy policies that are materially different from this Privacy Policy. We encourage you to be aware when you leave the Website and to read the privacy policies of each and every other website, as we are not responsible or liable for the commitments and obligations made to you in any privacy policy or the terms and conditions of any such website.

Security

We know it is very important to protect the information you share with us. We take appropriate security measures to help safeguard this information from unauthorized access and disclosure. For example, we restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to our employees who need to have access to such information in order to provide products or services to you, as well as to authorized third parties (as stated above). We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards designed to protect your Personally Identifiable Information. We protect your Personally Identifiable Information over the internet by using a secure web server, which allows web browser programs (Netscape, Microsoft Internet Explorer, Safari, Chrome or Firefox) to interact with our web server via an encrypted session. Depending on which browser you use, you will know you are in secured area by "https" or a lock appearing in the lower right hand corner of your browser window. When you visit the Website, you may move in and out of secured areas. Anytime that you are on a page ordering products or services, or viewing your personal credit report, you will be in a secured area.

You should feel confident using our Website. However, no system can be completely secure. Although we take very significant steps to secure your information, there is always a chance that your information will not always remain secure, or our computers or systems are illegally accessed, and the data on them stolen or altered.  You should always take great care in handling and disclosing your personal information. For example, avoid sending personal information through insecure email.  Please refer to the Federal Trade Commission's website at http://www.ftc.gov/bcp/menus/consumer/data.shtm for information about how to protect yourself against identity theft.  We assume no liability or responsibility to you or to any third party arising out of any loss, misuse, destruction, or alteration of your information.

Persons Under the Age of 18

 

In order to use the Website and/or its products and/or services, you must be at least 18 years of age. The Website is not directed to or intended for use by persons under the age of 18 and we are not knowingly soliciting personal information from such persons or sending them requests for non-public personal information.  If we become aware that we have inadvertently received Personally Identifiable Information directly from someone under the age of 18, we will delete such information from our records.  If you are under the age of 18, you must not use our products or services, including sending us any personal information. 

Notification of Changes

We reserve the right to modify, add, alter or otherwise update this Privacy Policy from time to time, so you are encouraged to review this Privacy Policy from time to time. However, please note that each time you use the Website, the current version of this Privacy Policy will apply.

If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will date and post those changes on the Website so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how such information is used and under what circumstances, if any, such information is disclosed. Any and all changes to our Privacy Policy will also be reflected on this page. You can determine whether the Privacy Policy has been revised since your previous visit to the Website by referring to the "Last Updated" legend at the top of this page.  Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Your use of this Website constitutes your acceptance to be bound by this Privacy Policy without limitation, qualification or change. If at any time you do not accept all the terms and conditions contained herein, you must immediately discontinue use of this Website.  If at any point we decide to use Personally Identifiable Information in a manner different from that stated at the time it was collected, we will notify you by way of email and you will then have a choice whether or not we can use such information in this different manner. 

Visitor's Acceptance of These Terms

By using the Website, you hereby accept all of the terms set forth in our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to accept all or any portion of such terms, then you are respectfully asked not to use the Website. Your continued use of the Website following the posting of such modifications, alterations or updates will signify your acceptance thereof.

Privacy Complaints

If you believe that we have not complied with this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@Adyoyo.com.